Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT OF REVEAL SMILE

  1. Openness and Transparency 

    ReVeal Smile is committed to protecting your privacy and respect and uphold your rights under the Australian Privacy Principals (APPS) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (cth) (Privacy Act). By using this website or providing us with your personal information, you agree to and consent to the collection, use, holding and disclosure of personal information by ReVeal smile.

    When you browse our store, we disclose that we automatically receive your computers internet protocol (IP) address on our system.
  1. Personal Information

    Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from that information or opinion.

    Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone numbers and possibly your date of birth.

    With your permission we may send you emails about our online store, new products and other product or promotional updates.
  1. Consent

    When you provide us with your personal information to complete an online order, arrange for delivery, pay for a purchase or return a purchase we keep this information to use it for that specific purpose only.

    If after you opt in, and change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you at any time by contacting us at contact@revealsmile.com .
  1. Disclosure

    We may be required to disclose your personal information if required by law or if you violate our terms of service.
  1. Payment Gateways

    Items can be purchased via Paypal, Afterpay, Visa and Mastercard.

    Your data is stored though each of those individual platforms. They store your data on a secure server. You should read each of their privacy policies and/or statements. This is expanded upon under our Third Party Services heading of our privacy statement.
  1. Third Party Services

    Third party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

    You acknowledge that third party service providers such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processes have their own privacy policies in respect of the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase related transactions.

    We advise that you should read their privacy policy so you understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these third party services.

    If these third party service providers are from another jurisdiction then your information may become subject to the laws of that other jurisdiction.

    Once you leave our store’s website and redirected to a third part website to pay for your transaction you are no longer governed by this privacy statement or our website’s terms of service and will be subject to the third party website’s terms of service and privacy policy.
  1. Personal Information

    To protect your personal information, we take all reasonable precautions to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, or altered or destroyed.
  1. Age of Consent

    By using this website, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in the state, residence, or country you reside. Alternatively you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependants to use this site.
  1. Miscellaneous

    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website.

    If we deem it necessary to make material changes to this policy, we will notify you that it has been updated so that you are aware of the changes in what information is collected, how it is used and under what circumstances if any we use and/or disclose it.